SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 1ST

ADC PRE PARTIES- Newport Beach Hotel- CLICK HERE

2pm: Pool Party

9pm: Salsa/Bachata Parties (2 ballrooms)

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 2ND

Depart Port of Miami, Florida.- more info below

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 3RD

Dancing at Sea Day 🙂 See Below

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 4TH

Cozumel, Mexico.

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 5TH

Dancing at Sea Day

MONDAY NOVEMBER 6TH

7:30am Arrive at Miami Pier
8am-10am Disembark

Thursday, November 2nd: All Aboard!

***REPRESENT THEME***
12pm Welcome Party- Pool Deck- 10
12pm Tech Rehearsal -Theater- Deck-8
2pm DJ Meeting- Theater- Deck 9 (Second Floor)
4pm Dance Parties all location- See music schedule
4:30pm OFFICIAL SUNSET PARTY- Pool Deck 10
5pm Victor Manuelle LIVE IN CONCERT Pool Deck 10
7:30pm ADC Bachata Speed Dancing (all levels)- Atrium- Deck 4
7:30pm Artists and VIP’s Cocktail Party (VIP Pass Required) Theater- Deck-8/9
8:30pm Big Openning Show/Dance Performance Showcase with National & International Artists Theater Deck- 8/9
***PIRATE’S BOUNTY THEME***
11pm Dance Parties all location- See music schedule
11pm Singles Meet & Greet Bachata Party- Atrium- Deck 7
11pm Casino Tournament- Slots, Black Jack, Poker- Casino-Deck 9
12am CONCERT- GRUPO EXTRA Pool Deck 10
2am Karaoke- Casino Lounge- Deck 9
2am Late Night Buffet by the pool- Deck 10
5am Welcome to the Bahamas- ADC Sunrise Party- Serenity Deck 9

Friday, November 3rd: Dancing at Sea Day

8am-3pm Dance Workshops
9am Tech Rehearsal at Theater Deck- 8/9
10am DJ Meeting- Theater- Deck 9 (Second Floor)
12pm Miss ADC Registration- Theater Deck 8/9
***STOPLIGHT THEME***
2pm Dance Parties most location- See music schedule
2pm Casino Tournament- Slots, Black Jack, Poker
2pm– Stoplight Pool Party- Pool Deck 10
4pm– Jose Alberto “El Canario”- Pool Deck 10
5pm– Military reunion and group shot- pool back stage second floor (Decl 11)
6pm Stand Up Comedy Show- The Plaza Lounge- Deck 9
6:30pm Artists and VIP’s Cocktail Party (VIP Pass Required) Theater- Deck-8/9
7:45pm Show Time/Dance Performance Showcase with National & International Artists Theater Deck- 8/9
***SEA OF WHITE THEME***
11pm– Official ADC 10th Celebration Party- DJ Berdugo
1am Las Vegas Hi Energy Club mix- DJ SCOOTER, Pool Deck 10
5am Dancers Night at Sea- ADC Sunrise Party- Serenity Deck 9

Saturday, November 4th: Cozumel, Mexico

9am-12pm– Master Workshops
***LUAU BEACH PARTY THEME***
12pm– Playa Mia Beach Party
2-5pm– Open Bar (Playa Mia)
3pm– Grupo Extra in Concert (Playa Mia)
7pm- Dinner back on the ship- Dinner and Dancing time
***DISCO CABIN FEVER THEME***
7pm Dance Parties all location- See music schedule
10pm– Jose Alberto “El Canario”- Pool Deck 10
12am– NEW SWING SEXTET Pool Deck 10
11pm- Perreo Intenso set- DJ Berdugo, Plaza Lounge- DECK 9
1am- Special ADC X celebration set- DJ Ewill, Plaza Lounge- DECK 9
5am- Dancers Night at Sea- ADC Sunrise Party- Serenity Deck 9

Sunday, November 5th: Dancing at Sea Day

8am-2pm- Dance Workshops
9am- Tech Rehearsal -Theater- Deck-8
10am- DJ Meeting- Theater- Deck 9 (Second Floor)
1pm- Behind the Seas ADC- Exclusive behind the scenes presentation and Q&A
***CARNAVAL THEME***
2pm- Dance Parties all location- See music schedule
2pm- Performance team practice- Theater Deck 8/9
2pm- Casino Tournament- Slots, Black Jack, Poker
6pm- Stand Up Comedy Show- The Plaza Lounge- Deck 9
1:30pm– Miss/Mr ADC Finals- Main Pool Stage- Deck 10
2pm- Special Old School Hits- DJ SCOOTER
4pm- CARNAVAL SURPRISE TRIBUTE SHOW
5pm- Official Sunset Pool Party! Deck 10
***GREAT GATSBY THEME***
6pm- BFM Party- Blind Faith Mafia meet and greet with ADC artists and staff- Theater- Deck 9
6:45pm- VIP pass holders can get in the theater for shows
7pm- Final Show/Dance Performance Showcase with National & International Artists Theater Deck- 8/9
9pm- ADC Captains Dinner- Red Carpet Theme
10:30pm- Stand Up Comedy Show- The Plaza Lounge- Deck 9
10:30pm- Karaoke- Casino- Deck 9
11pm- Casino Tournament- Slots, Black Jack, Poker
11pm– New Swing Sextet Live in concert- Pool Deck 10
5am- Back to Miami Sunrise Party- Serenity Deck 9

Monday, November 6th: Back To Miami

7:30 am Arrive at Miami Pier
8am-10am Disembark

SEA you on board ADC 2018 💦

WORKSHOPS SCHEDULE

Fundamentals on2 all levels– Sonia Rivera, Tampa, FL
Salsa- World renown beginners boot camp-Eddie The Salsa Freak, Colorado – All levels
Get started with Bachata– Serena Cuevas, San Diego- All levels
Introduction to Brazilian Zouk– Melissa, Miami
Brazilian Zouk Connection – Kendy, Miami (Beg)
Yoga for dancers– Nery & Giana, Ft Myers- All levels
Kizomba beginners Bootcamp– Kizomba Harmony, Houston
Latin Fusion Funk– D’cor, NYC (Int)
Shape Turns in Brazilian Zouk– Sarah Zuccaro
Boogaloo– Grupo Alafia, Italy (Beg/Int)
Brazilian Zouk- Natalia & Davy, Canada (Beg/Int)
Kizomba beginners Bootcamp– Kizomba Harmony, Houston
Fire turn patterns– Zafire, NYC (Int)
Salsa On1– Smooth Partnering On1- Jose Luis, Miami (Beg/Int)
Reggaeton– Dominican Power, Italy
Bachata with Miss/Mr. ADC– Rubia & De’jon, New Orleans (Beg/Int)
Kizomba Essentials– Marc Brewer & Kiri
Kizombame Mama 1– Manuel Dos Santos, Canada (Beg/Int)
Dance Hall with soul– Connie LeeAtlanta (Beg/Int)
Kizomba cool patterns– Kizomba Chick, Tampa (int)
Body movement– Delia Madera NYC (Beg/Int)
Samba– Lais Lopez, Brazil All Levels
Urban Bachata turn patterns– Fausto & Maria, NYC (Beg/Int)
Salsa dips & tricks– Jose Luis, Miami (Beg/Int)
Salsa partnering on2– Will Nieves SOCIAL DANCING
Cool moves partnering on2– Robert & Isabel NYC (Beg/Int)
Pachanga– Grupo Alafia, Italy (Beg/Int)
Performance turn patterns on2– Karen y Ricardo, Chile (Beg/Int)
Unique turn patterns salsa On2– Ismael Otero, NYC
Sensual Bachata– Jsquared
Bachata Salsa fusion dips & tricks– Andrea y Silvia, Italy S
Salsa On2– Mambo 101, NYC (Int/Adv)
Musicality Shines– Tropical Gem, Italy (Int)
Afro Body Movement & Isolation– Frankie Martinez, NYC
Salsa Na Ma– Tropical Gem, Italy
Zouk Hairography: The Art of The Hair Whip- Kendy, Miami- All levels
Brazilian Zouk Body Movement Technique- Sarah Zuccaro, Chicago
Get started with Salsa Dancing On 2– Amy Dominguez, Orlando
Get started with Bachata– Valerie Almeida, Orlando
Get started with Salsa Dancing On 1– Jose Luis, Miami
Prestigious Shines– Prestige Dance Company, Miami (Beg/Int)
Salsa- World renown beginners boot camp part II -Eddie The Salsa Freak, Colorado
Bachata Connection– Jsquared
Brazilian Zouk- Natalia & Davy, Canada (Beg/Int)
Kizomba techniques– Kizomba Harmony, Houston- All levels
Lift and Tricks– Karen y Ricardo, Chile (Beg/Int)
Bomba y Plena– Sonia Rivera, Tampa, Florida
Afro House– Manuel Dos Santos, Canada- All levels
Musicality 2017– Edwin Rivera, LA (Beg/Int)
Open work Mambo– Frankie Martinez, NYC
Semba fun– Kizomba Harmony, Houston- All levels
Samba– Lais Lopez, Brazil All Levels
Spinning technique– Partnering & Solo- Antonio Doza, NYC (Beg/Int)
Shine / turn pattern fusion– Robert & Isabel, NYC (Int)
Reggae danceHall madness– Cadence, Canada (Beg/Int)
Ladies styling on2– Busra, Turkey (Beg/Int)
Million moves partnering ON2– Ismael Otero, NYC
Dembow– Dominican Power
Salsa Hip Hop fusion– D’COR, NYC (Int)
Performance turn patterns on2– Alafia, Italia (Int)
Ladies Bachata body styling– Serena Cuevas, San Diego- All levels
Salsa with SWAG footwork & partnering– Latin Swag, Atlanta (Int)
Lower Body Connection and Hips in Brazilian Zouk– Sarah Zuccaro
Sensual Bachata turn patterns– Fausto Felix, NYC (Int)
Brazilian Zouk Sexy Moves– Kendy, Miami (All levels)
Salsa Sosa Style– Tropical Gem, Italy (Int)
Elegant Moves with Style– Salsa On1 Nery & Giana, Ft Myers (Beg/Int)
Sensual Bachata– Andrea y Silvia, Italy
Brazilian Zouk Turn Patterns– Sarah Zuccaro, Chicago
Brazilian Zouk Fundamental Partner-work – Kendy Haynes, Miami (Beg/Int)
Candela Shines On2- Delia Madera NYC (Int)
SalsaTon2- Shines to reggaeton Franklin Liranzo, NYC (Int)
Choreography class– Zafire, NYC (Beg/Int)
Bachata Beginners dips & tricks– Maria Ramos, D’cor, NYC (Beg/Int)
Zouk flow and fundamentals- Marc Brewer & Kiri, Detroit (Beg)
PERFORMERS/SHOWS SCHEDULE

Tropical Gem
Andrea and Silvia +
Frankie Martinez
Dominican Power
Robert Rosario
Delia Solo
Connie Lee
Marc Brewer & Kiri
Karen y Ricardo
Latin Swag
Zafire
JSquared
Alafia
Fausto & Maria
Manuel Dos Santos
Natalia & Davy Zouk
Cadence Canada
Serena Cuevas
Nery & Giana
NYC movement
D’cor- Maria Ramos
Amy Dominguez
Franklin Lizaro
Prestige Dance Company
Antonio Doza
Caribbean Soul

***ALL OF THE ABOVE AND BELOW IS A TENTATIVE SCHEDULE AND SUBJECT TO CHANGE!

ABOUT THE SHIP

CARNIVAL SENSATION

carnival-sensation

SHIP ITINERARY

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 2ND

Miami, FL

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 3RD

“Fun Day” at Sea

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 4TH

Cozumel, Mexico

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 5TH

“Fun Day” at Sea

MONDAY NOVEMBER 6TH

7:30am Arrive at Miami Pier
8am-10am Disembark

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.